IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 Notification OUT For 131 Posts, Apply Online Form

IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026:- IREL (India) Limited has officially released the recruitment advertisement notice for the position of Tradesman Trainees on a regular basis under Advt. No. CO/HRM/36/2026, offering 131 vacancies. The IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 official notification has been released on 17.10.2026. The online application process begins on 19.10.2026 at 10:00 HRS, and candidates can submit their final online applications up to the last date of 09.11.2026 (18:00 HRS).

Thank you for reading this post, don't forget to subscribe!

This recruitment drive provides a great opportunity for ITI and science qualified candidates to join a prestigious Mini Ratna Category-1 Central Public Sector Undertaking under the Department of Atomic Energy. Aspirants are advised to carefully verify their unit selection, category eligibility, and trade requirements before submitting their applications.

IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026
IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026

IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 Overview

Recruitment OrganizationIREL (India) Limited
Post NameTradesman Trainee (Fitter, Electrician, Instrumentation, AOCP)
Advt. No.CO/HRM/36/2026
Total Vacancy131
Pay Scale₹ 22,000 – 88,000/- (W-3 Grade post-training)
CategoryIREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026
Official Websitewww.irel.co.in

Important Dates

EventDate
Notification Release Date19 October 2026
Online Registration Begins19 October 2026 (10:00 HRS)
Closing Date of Application09 November 2026 (18:00 HRS)
Examination ScheduleWill Be Updated Soon

Application Fees

CategoryFees
General/ EWS / OBC (NCL)₹ 826/-
SC/ ST/ PWD / ESM / Female / IREL Internal Candidates₹ 354/-
Accepted Payment Options Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, IMPS, UPI, Cash Card, and Mobile Wallet.

IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 Age Limit

Age Limit: Calculate Age from Date of Birth :- Click Here. The age limit for IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 is 18-35 Years. The cutoff date for the calculation of the age limit is 09.11.2026. Age Relaxation will be given as per the rules.

IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 Post Details

Post NameVacancyQualification
Tradesman Trainee (Fitter)93ITI/NAC in Fitter trade with 2 years’ experience
Tradesman Trainee (Electrician)12ITI/NAC in Electrician trade with valid statutory licence and 2 years’ experience
Tradesman Trainee (Instrumentation)6ITI/NAC in Instrumentation trade with 2 years’ experience
Tradesman Trainee (Attendant Operator Chemical Plant – AOCP)20ITI/NAC in AOCP or +2 Science with Chemistry (50% marks) and 2 years’ experience

IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 Bharti Selection Process

The selection process for IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 involves the following steps:

  • Written Test (Computer Based Test)
  • Skill Test (Trade Test / Computer Proficiency Test)
  • Document Verification

How to Apply for IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 Online Form

  • Check the eligibility from the IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 official notification pdf
  • Fill out the application form or visit the Official site
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the Application Form
WhatsApp सभी अपडेट पाने के लिए WhatsApp पर जुड़ें।
WhatsApp Follow On WhatsApp
IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 Notification PDFNotification PDF
IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026 Apply OnlineApply Online
IREL (India) Limited Official WebsiteIREL
WhatsApp ChannelWhatsApp
💻 All Govt Jobs Apply 💻Click Here

What is the Start Date of the IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026

19 October 2026 (10:00 HRS)

What is the Last Date of the IREL Tradesman Trainee Recruitment 2026

09 November 2026 (18:00 HRS)