WhatsApp
Telegram

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 Apply For 8283 Posts, SBI Jr. Associates

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group (46K+) Join Now
Rate this post

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023: The State Bank of India (SBI) released the Notification for the recruitment of 8283 posts of Clerks (Junior Associates) in the bank. SBI Clerk 2023 Notification has been released on 16 November 2023. Eligible candidates can apply online for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 from the website sbi.co.in/web/careers/current openings starting from 17 November 2023. The SBI Clerk Notification 2023 PDF is uploaded here in the important links section below. All the details related to SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 like Notification, Apply Online Link, Syllabus, Eligibility, Age Limit, and Syllabus, are given below.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 Brief Summary

Name Of The OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameClerk (Junior Associate)
Advt No.CRPD/CR/2023-24/27
Total Vacancy8283
Job LocationAll India
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 29000/- Approx.
Last Date to Apply10 December 2023 (Extended)
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Official Websitesbi.co.in
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF

SBI published the SBI Clerk Vacancy 2023 Notification on the official website @sbi.co.in. Candidates before applying online for the post of Clerk (Junior Associate) must read the SBI Clerk Vacancy 2023 Notification PDF to avoid any kind of error. Click on the links given below to download the official notification pdf of SBI Clerk Vacancy 2023

Important Dates

The starting date to apply for 8283 posts announced to be filled under SBI Clerk Notification 2023 is 17 November 2023 and the last date to submit the online application is 10 December 2023

EventDates
SBI Clerk 2023 Notification Date16 November 2023
SBI Clerk 2023 Apply Start17 November 2023
SBI Clerk 2023 Last Date to Apply10 December 2023 (Extended)
SBI Clerk Prelims Exam DateJan 2024
SBI Clerk Mains Exam Date Feb 2024

💸 Application Fees 💸

  • Gen/ OBC/EWS: ₹ 750/-
  • SC/ ST/ PwD/ESM/ DESM: ₹ 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Online

The SBI Clerk Notification 2023 fee payment can be made by using a Debit card, Credit card and Net Banking, etc. by providing information as per the instructions on your computer screen.

🚀 सरकारी नौकरी Update सबसे तेज 🚀

▪️ Post Details, Eligibility & Qualification ▪️

Age Limit:

The age limit for SBI Clerk Notification 2023 is 20-28 Years. The crucial date for the calculation of the age is 01.04.2023. The age Relaxation will be given as per the Rules of the Government.

⚡️Candidates are advised to apply online only after reading the notification regarding recruitment.

Post Name VacancyQualification (On 31.12.2023)
Clerk (Junior Associate)8283Graduate

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details

एसबीआई क्लर्क भर्ती 2023 का आधिकारिक नोटिफिकेशन 8283 पदों पर जारी किया गया है। एसबीआई क्लर्क भर्ती 2023 में कैटेगरी वाइज पदों की संख्या इस प्रकार है

CircleState/ UTSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat5712322182337820
AmaravatiAndhra Pradesh831352150
BangaloreKarnataka723112145181450
BhopalMadhya Pradesh43574328117288
Chhattisgarh2567122187212
BhubaneswarOdisha1115873172
Chandigarh/New DelhiHaryana5007126120267
ChandigarhJammu & Kashmir UT792384188
Himachal Pradesh457361874180
Ladakh UT45131873180
Punjab520371352130
ChennaiTamil Nadu321461775171
Pondicherry001034
HyderabadTelangana843614152212525
JaipurRajasthan15912218894377940
KolkataWest Bengal265251147114
A&N Islands01521220
Sikkim000044
Lucknow/ DelhiUttar Pradesh373174801787331781
Maharashtra/ Mumbai MetroMaharashtra108261046100
New DelhiDelhi653211743180437
Uttarakhand3862721123215
North EasternArunachal Pradesh031063269
Assam305111643190430
Manipur #08321326
Meghalaya033373477
Mizoram0701917
Nagaland018041840
Tripura48021226
PatnaBihar66411241192415
Jharkhand1942191669165
ThiruvananthpuramKerala401242747
Lakshadweep010023
Total1284748191981735158283

एसबीआई क्लर्क भर्ती 2023 में बैकलॉग पदों की संख्या इस प्रकार रखी गई है

CategoryBacklog Vacancy
SC/ST/OBC141
PwD92
ESM257
Total490

 All Latest Jobs

SBI Clerk 2023 Prelims Exam Pattern

SubjectQuestionsMarksTime
English303020 Mins
Numerical Ability353520 Mins
Reasoning353520 Mins
Total1001001 Hour

SBI Clerk 2023 Mains Exam Pattern

The SBI Clerk Mains Exam will be held for the candidates who qualify in the Prelims Exam. The subject-wise questions and marks are given below. The SBI Clerk Mains exam will consist of a total of 190 questions which will carry 200 Marks.

SubjectQuestionsMarksTime
English404035 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Mins
Reasoning and Computer506045 Mins
General/ Financial Awareness505035 Mins
Total1902002 Hrs 40 Mins

SBI Clerk 2023 Selection Process

The Selection Process for SBI Clerks involves the online prelims written exam followed by the online written mains exam. A suitable number of candidates will be called for document verification (DV) on the basis of the SBI Clerk Mains Exam. The SBI Clerk Final selection will be done on the basis of the Mains Exam.

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

How to Apply for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023

Follow these steps to apply for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023

  • Check the eligibility from the SBI Clerk Notification 2023 PDF given below
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit the website sbi.co.in
  • Fill out the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the Application Form

———- Important Links ———-

Join Telegram ChannelJoin Now
Join WhatsApp GroupJoin Now
भर्ती से जुडी सभी जानकारियाँ पाने के लिए Telegram Group को ज्वाइन करेंTelegram
SBI Clerk 2023 Notification PDF Notification PDF
SBI Clerk 2023 Apply OnlineApply Online
SBI Current Openings Official WebsiteSBI Careers

What is the last date to fill out the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023?

10 December 2023 (Extended)

How to apply for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023?

Apply Online from the official website sbi.co.in

How many vacancies are declared through SBI Clerk Vacancy 2023?

A Notification has been released for 8283 Posts of Clerk (Junior Associate)

When the SBI Clerk Notification 2023 will be released?

SBI Clerk Notification 2023 has been released on 16 November 2023

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!