Haryana Police Constable Paper Answer Key 7 August 2021 – Shift 1

पशुओं में चीचड़ी बुखार का रोग होता है

(A) विषाणु द्वारा
(B) जीवाणु द्वारा
(C) प्रोटोजोआ द्वारा
(D) इनमें से किसी के भी द्वारा नहीं
Ans :- (A) विषाणु द्वारा

एक दुधारू गाय को उसके शरीर रक्षा के लिए निम्न में से कितना दाना-आहार दिया जाता है?

(A) 1-1.5 कि.ग्रा.
(B) 2-2.5 कि.ग्रा.
(C) 3-3.5 कि.ग्रा.
(D) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Ans :- (B) 2-2.5 कि.ग्रा.

एक संकर बछिया की प्रथम ब्याँत की आयु होती है
(A) 20 से 24 माह
(B) 24 से 30 माह
(C) 36 से 40 माह
(D) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Ans :- (B) 24 से 30 माह

निम्न में विदेशी नस्ल की गाय कौन-सी है?

(A) जर्सी
(B) ओंगोल
(C) गाओलाओ
(D) कांगायाम
Ans :-

निम्न में से कौन-सी ‘भारवाही गाय की नस्ल है?

(A) कांकरेज
(B) देवनी
(C) खिल्लारी
(D) गिर
Ans :-

अपरीक्षित युवा साँड छाँटने का एक मात्र सर्वोत्तम आधार है

(A) वंशावली
(B) बनावट
(C) आकार
(D) नस्ल
Ans :-

निम्न में से कौन-सी दुधारू नस्ल की गाय है?

(A) मेवाती
(B) साहीवाल
(C) मालवी
(D) डाँगी
Ans :- (B) साहीवाल

‘भदावरी भैंस के दूध में वसा का अधिकतम प्रतिशत होता है

(A) 8.0%
(B) 9.0%
(C) 11.0%
(D) 13.0%
Ans :-

Direction (91-92) In these questions, some sentences are given with blanks to be filled i with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternative one of the four

Even if two horses may look may not be of the same age.

(A) comparable
(B) alike
(C) only same
(D) None of these
Ans :- (B) alike

We cannot go on strike every year. Now that we have gone on strike we must this issue.

(A) cross
(B) clinch
(C) culminate
(D) co-ordinate
Ans :- (C) culminate

Direction (93-94) In each of the following questions, find the correctly spelt word.

(A) Reannaisance
(B) Renaissance
(C) Rennaissance
(D) Renaisance
Ans :- (B) Renaissance

(A) Recommandation
(B) Recommendation.
(C) Recomandation
(D) Recomendation
Ans :- (B) Recommendation.

Direction (95-96) In these questions, a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four suggested alternatives. select the one which best expresses the same sentence Passive/Active Voice.

They will demolish the entire block.

(A) The entire block is being demolished.
(B) The block may be demolished entirely.
(C) The entire block will have to be demolished by them
(D) The entire block will be demolished.
Ans :- (A) The entire block is being demolished.

This surface feels smooth.

(A) This surface is felt smooth
(B) This surface is smooth when it is felt
(C) This surface when felt is smooth
(D) This surface is smooth as felt
Ans :-(B) This surface is smooth when it is felt

Direction (97-98) Out of four alternatives, choose the one which is similar to the meaning of the given word.

FOSTERING
(A) Safeguarding
(B) Neglecting.
(C) Ignoring
(D) Nurturing
Ans :- (D) Nurturing

PROPEL

(A) Drive
(B) Jettison
(C) Burst
(D) Acclimatize
Ans :- (A) Drive

Fill the blanks with the right pair of words:

A mother has to… the pangs of giving………. to her child.

(A) Bear, birth
(B) Bare, berth
(C) Bare, birth
(D) Bear, berth
Ans :- (D) Bear, berth

Select the right modal for the blank:

Walking on the beach, we……….. sight of a strange bird.

(A) Catch
(B) Catching
(C) Caught
(D) Catched
Ans :- (A) Catch

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!